Legal notice

Legal notice

Company identification



To comply with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, below are the general information data of this website:

Company name: Servocad Microtronics, S.L.
Address: Poligon Industrial Pla De Santa Anna I, Calle Coll, Nau 2-A
Zip code: 08272
City: Sant Fruitós de Bages (Barcelona)
Phone: (+34) 687 384 222
E-mail: cperez@servocad.com
Registry information: Commercial Registry: Barcelona
Inscription: T 42751, F 50, H B 415924
NIF: B65619132

Conditions of use



The present conditions and clauses regulate the permitted use of web pages with the URL http://www.servocad.com managed by Servocad Microtronics, S.L. (hereinafter SERVOCAD):


  1. Access and use of the site
  2. Access to the website www.servocad.com attributes the condition of USER to the person doing it, and expresses the full and unreserved acceptance by the USER of each and every one of these CONDITIONS OF USE, without prejudice to the particular conditions that it is necessary to apply in the event that the USER wishes to contract any of the goods and services that are offered to him.


  3. Content and modifications
  4. SERVOCAD reserves the right to modify, extend or temporarily suspend the presentation, configuration, technical specifications, contents and services of the website, at any time unilaterally and without prior notification to the USER.

    Likewise, it reserves the right to modify at any time these conditions of use, as well as any other particular conditions contained in the website www.servocad.com.


  5. Intellectual and industrial property
  6. The intellectual and industrial property rights contained in the website www.servocad.com, its graphic design and computer codes, as well as the trade names, brands and distinctive signs are the property of SERVOCAD.

    Any reproduction, distribution, commercialization or transformation of the content that has not been expressly authorized by its owners, constitutes an infringement of the intellectual and industrial property rights protected by the Law.

    Regarding the quotations of products and services of third parties, SERVOCAD recognizes the rights of industrial and intellectual property in favor of its owners, not implying its mere mention or appearance on the web the existence of rights or any responsibility of SERVOCAD over them, as well as no endorsement, sponsorship, or recommendation by SERVOCAD, unless expressly stated.


  7. Exclusion of guarantees and responsibilities
  8. The access and use of the pages of www.servocad.com will be carried out under the sole and exclusive responsibility of the USER. SERVOCAD does not guarantee or be liable for damages of any kind that are due to the following circumstances:

    • The lack of continuity of the operation of www.servocad.com, as well as the incorrect operation of the web pages.
    • The lack of usefulness, adequacy or validity of the services and contents offered on www.servocad.com, regarding the results and expectations of the USER.
    • The existence of viruses or programs on the USER's computer or due to the presence of viruses in the services provided by third parties linked from www.servocad.com.
    • The knowledge that unauthorized third parties may have of the class, conditions, characteristics and circumstances of access and use that USERS make of the website and of the information and services.
    • Under no circumstances, including negligence, loss of business, loss of use, loss of profits, loss of data, indirect, secondary, special or consequential damages resulting from access or use of the website's services, or that are otherwise within the scope.

  9. Jurisdiction and applicable legislation
  10. The present conditions of use will be governed by the provisions of Spanish legislation.

    In the event of any discrepancy or controversy arising from the interpretation or application of these conditions of use or the content of the website, in general, the USER, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that may apply, submits to the jurisdiction of the Courts and Tribunals of the city of Barcelona.


Personal data protection



In compliance with the Personal Data Protection Regulations and thus, in accordance with the Spain Organic Law 15/1999, dated 13th December 1999, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), we inform you that the contact details are included in a file owned by SERVOCAD, duly registered into the General Registry of the Protection of Data of Personal Character, for the purpose of maintaining the communications via e-mail or phone as a part of its own activity (to clients, associates, suppliers, vendors or personnel).

Notwithstanding the aforementioned, you are acknowledged to have and may exercise the rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition, in the terms and conditions stated in the LOPD, by writing to the following address, attaching a legible copy of your National Identity Document: SERVOCAD MICROTRONICS, Poligon Industrial Pla De Santa Anna I, Calle Coll, Nau 2-A, Sant Fruitos De Bages, Barcelona 08272 - SPAIN, or to the e-mail cperez@servocad.com. In any case, SERVOCAD undertakes to cancel the personal data collected when they are no longer necessary or relevant for the purpose for which they were collected.

SERVOCAD undertakes not to provide third parties with personal data for commercial purposes or to use them for their own benefit to make commercial offers of products or services unrelated to the purpose for which they were collected.